66.42 F
Pascagoula
September 26, 2020
ourmshome
mgccc coast
Education

MGCCC summer 2020 Vice Presidents’ Lists released

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College released the Vice Presidents’ Lists for the summer 2020 semester. Students who earn 12 or more semester hours with a 3.30 to 3.99 grade point average receive this honor.

George County Center students are Teresa W. Bufkin, McLain; James A. Eley, Lucedale; Allison L. Gibson, Lucedale; Jessica Gunn, Lucedale; Melissa Holifield, Lucedale; Renardo L. Hollen, Saucier; Amber Keel, Lucedale; Ashlin Middleton, Lucedale; Jelesia Moody, Hattiesburg; and Brittany N. Pipkins, Lucedale.

Students from the Harrison County Campus are Semaya Abdul-Ali, Gulfport; Paul L. Adams, Diamondhead; Vincent Adams, Diamondhead; Heather E. Alas, Gulfport; Nora Anomoeguale, D’Iberville; Kimberly Barlow, Ocean Springs; Jakevia S. Basley, Biloxi; Amanda Beland, Waveland; Shelbey Bellais, Saucier; Tamerrica Bender, Gulfport; Tyler J. Bentley, Gulfport; Suzanne C. Blackburn, Long Beach; Brayden M. Bracknell, Gulfport; Alijha Brown, Gulfport; Tiffany Brown, Gulfport; Lonnie A. Burch, Diamondhead; Trevor Burdette, Gulfport; Courtney Calabrese, Gulfport; Jasmond Calhoun, Biloxi; Shatika Calloway, Biloxi; Whitney M. Cantrell, Biloxi; Rebecca Carr, Carriere; Jason Carter, Lucedale; Ebony Y. Chambers, Gulfport; Brooke A. Clinton, Ocean Springs; Luis Cortes, Gulfport; Rebecca C. Courtney, Gulfport; Destiny D. Cowart, Gulfport; Tara Crain, Gulfport; Calisha D. Crowell, Biloxi; Eric M. Dambrino, Gulfport; Frank I. Davis, Gulfport; Darrion Denet, Biloxi; Zeketta Denet, Biloxi; Darryl B. Deschamp, Biloxi; Miranda R. Diamond, D’Iberville; Men Dinh, D’Iberville; Serlena Dyson, Biloxi; Dana Emilien, Bay St. Louis; Jodi L. Griffin, Biloxi; Tony A. Gruzdis, Pass Christian; Tyler D. Hardaway, Gulfport; LaSandra C. Haynes, Gulfport; Arlene Hinton, Gulfport; Christian R. Hobbs, Gulfport; LaFera Holt, Philadelphia; April L. Jamison, Lucedale; Ashley N. Johnston, Wiggins; India J. Joseph, Biloxi; Heather M. Keesee, Ocean Springs; Allyah L. Keith, Biloxi; Brooklynn Ladner, Diamondhead; Jensine Langley, Moss Point; Joshua Maguire, Saucier; Daniel R. Marks, Gulfport; Candice Martin, Gulfport; Bethany Mason, Gulfport; Mariah A. Matthews, Biloxi; Breanna L. McDaniel, Gulfport; Godfred Mensah, Long Beach; Destiny M. Moffett-Tebeau, Ocean Springs; Bridget Moran, D’Iberville; Reagan Mroz, Biloxi; Lindsay Nadobny, Biloxi; Taylor A. Nelson, Gulfport; Faith H. Nguyen, D’Iberville; Kathy P. Nguyen, Long Beach; Jesus Nunez, Biloxi; Rowdy Pameticky, Gulfport; Tiffany Partida, Wiggins; Destinee D. Peacock, Biloxi; Alan Peters, Diamondhead; Winta F. Phillips, Biloxi; Nevada Pinto, Biloxi; Christian Pittman, Gulfport; Jennifer Poe, Gulfport; Ashlyne Prince, Ocean Springs; Briana D. Pucheu, Biloxi; Meghan K. Reeves, Wiggins; Meuana A. Robertson, Gulfport; Tanaira Robertson, Hattiesburg; Jacqueline Salazar, Biloxi; Alexandra Saujon, Biloxi; Ericah Shelby-Raymond, Gulfport; Conner Slatten, Long Beach; Katelyn Smiley, Ocean Springs; Kayla J. Smith, Gulfport; Luetricia w. Smith, Biloxi; Hannah Sommers, Biloxi; Tammy J. Spreitler, Long Beach; Stephanie Stafford, Biloxi; Alexis M. Stephens, Gulfport; Samantha Strange, Saucier; Latoria C. Sumrall, Gulfport; Corneshia C. Thomas, Gulfport; Andrew Thompson, Gulfport; Tiana Z. Tyler, Biloxi; Tisha D. Underwood, Biloxi; Layla M. Waite, Biloxi; Bryan Wallace, Biloxi; Krista M. Walley, Gulfport; Ashley Warren, Clinton; Joshua E. Watson, Biloxi; George I. Wilkins, Biloxi; Taylor Wingo, D’Iberville; Shi-Ena M. Young, Grand Bay; and Helen Zurga, Gulfport.

Jackson County Campus students are Brenda Alverdin, Ocean Springs; Karla A. Amaro-Molina, Biloxi; Jesmaine C. Barnett, Gautier; Chance L. Baskin, Mobile; Brittany Besancon, Ocean Springs; Joseph W. Bosarge, Irvington; Marie E. Bourgeois, Ocean Springs; William M. Bradley, Lucedale; Jalin M. Breech, Theodore; Sydni L. Burroughs, Lucedale; Jade Cauley, Lucedale; Jared M. Cauley, Ocean Springs; Sonya M. Cerda, Ocean Springs; Cambria U. Chatman, Vancleave; Korina Christiansen, Blackfoot; Tia N. Collums, Gautier; Aldair I. Concepcion, Gulfport; Jadyn E. Cripps, Moss Point; Claire R. Croy, Gautier; Brian Dawkins, Ocean Springs; Amber Dawn, Ocean Springs; Peter Deshauteurs, Gautier; Lael K. Droege, Biloxi; Peyton M. Emperley, Alexandria; Britney A. Estes, Pascagoula; Jada M. Fairley, Moss Point; Haden Felsher, Gautier; Chonteze C. Franklin, Vancleave; Anthony J. Garriga, Lucedale; Candice D. Gasaway, Moss Point; Caitlin B. Gehrke, Ocean Springs; Tarkyla Goins, Moss Point; Mary E. Graham, Escatawpa; Nicolas Graham, Gautier; Bria D. Harrison, Ocean Springs; Avery O. Higginbotham, Ocean Springs; Rosalee James, Mount Vernon; Erika D. Jeff, Moss Point; Abigail E. Johnson, Moss Point; Lenora J. Johnson, Pascagoula; Drew H. Jones, Ocean Springs; Jillvoni Jones, Moss Point; Chivalry A. Joyce, Ocean Springs; Brandon L. Karr, Ocean Springs; Mary E. Knott, Vancleave; Jayme L. Lamont, Saraland; Lily E. Le Bleu, Ocean Springs; Victor E. Mann, Dauphin Island; Cody M. Marrero, Vancleave; Jonathan D. Martin, Ocean Springs; Mary E. Martin, Ocean Springs; Victoria May, Lucedale; Drexler McCann, Moss point; Josiah D. McDonald, Mobile; Connor D. McDonnell, Coden; Alexander R. McGee, Moss Point; JonNeka Mingo, Pascagoula; Brant Murphy, Gautier; Hunter C. Odom, Creola; Kaitlyn A. Orth, Ocean Springs; Chantal Patterson, Moss Point; Rebecca Perkins, Ocean Springs; Madisyn K. Peterson, Ocean Springs; Stacy Pogue, Vancleave; Samantha P. Pollina, Ocean Sprigns; Brennon J. Pyle, Ocean Springs; Brittany S. Quinn, Pascagoula; Autum B. Riggins, Ocean Springs; Joshua Ross, Mendenhall; Kimberly N. Rushing, Pascagula; Marleigh M. Savell, Vancleave; Samantha K. Scearce, Pascagoula; Caroline G. Smith, Gautier; Daja Smith, Pascagoula; Seantelle A. Smith, Moss Point; Linda Tran, Vancleave; Anasthasia C. Turner, Biloxi; Cherlyn Turner, Meridian; Scarlett A. Urby, Vancleave; Lauren O. Wallace, Mobile; Whitney K. Wallace, Mobile; Benjamin P. Watts, Pascagoula; Amber Welch, Hattiesburg; Jaiden R. Welch, Ocean Springs; Charles Williams, Gautier; Ny’Dria S. Williams, Ocean Springs; Edward Wilson, Gautier; Ashley Wolfe, Ocean Springs; Benjamin L. Workman, Satsuma; Gracyn C. Worsham, Ocean Springs; and Lamarah M. York, Gautier.

The student from the Keesler Center is Cierra Dean, Biloxi.

The student from the Naval Construction Battalion Center is Falana Broadnax, Long Beach.

Perkinston Campus students are Nicholas Q. Alexander, Perkinston; Marquise Blackmore, Vicksburg; Jevon C. Bolton, Beaumont; Shana M. Bourgeois, Perkinston; Octavious M. Brown, Starkville; Brooke E. Bryant, Gulfport; Kelly Collins, Lumberton; Kylan R. Cooper, New Hebron; JaQuan Copeland, Hazlehurst; Andraas M. Gale, Hattiesburg; Kadarius Hicks, Petal; Deondre House, Senatobia; Krystle M. Hughes, Winona; Dionne Johnson, Wiggins; April Ladner, Gulfport; Khadesha Lancaster, Hattiesburg; Landyn A. Lee, Brooklyn; Nykira L. McCray, Gulfport; Jaylin K. McGee, Ocean Springs; Logan B. McKissack, Lucedale; Madison Moak, Biloxi; DeCarlos J. Nicholson, Petal; Lesley L. Perkins, Gulfport; Bailie M. Roberts, Biloxi; Hanna L. Robinson, Wiggins; Jeffrey W. Rogers, Perkinston; Vikki Runnels, Biloxi; Hayden L. Shook, Madison; Mike D. Smith, Canton; Cynphoni U. Thompson, Brookhaven; Jared E. Tribett, Lumberton; Macayla G. Wells, Diberville; Kelin M. Williams, Magnolia; Deven D. Wright, Southaven; and Timothy M. Young, Sun City Center.

Students from the Bryant Center are Pricilla M. Barlow, Saucier; Rachelle U. Blaker, Long Beach; Alyssa S. Collier, Long Beach; Linda Gueyong Hodiep, Gulfport; Kelly S. Johnson, Grand Bay; Jami Taylor M. Loftus-Cowan, Gautier; Taylor B. May, Ocean Springs; and Brittany M. Trosclair, Saucier.

 

Related posts

MGCCC to host annual LLI Membership Drive

KMcAdams66

Moss Point Tapped for Top Award

Billy Carroll

Beach Elementary Ranks Among Top Elementary Schools in State

Amber Mason

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

X
X